CTC Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Michael Barnes
Auto Body Repair Teacher
231.922.6290
Barry Bialik
Counselor
231.922.6281
Ann Blight
Parapro - Agriscience/Nat Res
231.922.6284
Brent Boerema
Assistant Principal
231.922.6369
Daniel Bowers
Parapro - Auto Body Repair
231.922.6290
Amy Brooks
Parapro - Culinary Arts
231.922.6285
Patrick Buron
Placement Coordinator
231.922.6298
Daryl Collins
Culinary Arts Teacher
231.922.6285
Craig Crawford
Custodian
231.922.6318
Ashley Darga
Early College Prog Specialist
231.922.6425
Jared Diephouse
Power Equipment Tech Teacher
231.922.6286
Debra Dobbyn
Secretary - CTC Principal
231.922.6322
Victoria Fagerstrom
Allied Health Instructor
231.922.6483
Jessica Fyock
Math Instructor
231.922.6480
Janet Gac
Receptionist
231.922.6273
Julie Gauthier
Business Careers Teacher
231.922.6311
Michael George III
Inst Technology REMC Spec
231.922.6210
Robert Grose
Custodian
231.922.6318
Christopher Haines
Mechatronics Instructor
231.922.6596
Jody Harkert
Secretary
231.922.6296
Kelly Hawkins
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6379
Teresa Inness
Secretary - Student Services
231.922.6308
Kevin Kimble
Automotive Technology Teacher
231.922.7869
Rebecca Kinnee
Graphic Arts Teacher
231.922.6294
Robert Kornexl
Parapro - Mechatronics
231.922.7820
Patrick Lamb
Principal/Director CTC
231.922.6260
Thomas Lennox
Public Safety/Protective Services Teacher
231.922.6458
Stephanie Long
Curriculum Supervisor
231.922.6570
Margaret Mahaffy
Parapro - Power Equipment Tech
231.922.6286
Kati Maki
Secretary
231.922.6217
Brian Matchett
Agriscience/Nat Res Teacher
231.922.6284
Richard Mathis
Welding Teacher
231.922.6291
Hollianne McHugh
Teacher MTA
231.922.7850
Deborah Menchaca
Math Instructor
231.922.7859
Thomas Mills
Film and New Media Instructor
231.922.6387
Jacob Moord
Parapro-Film & New Media
231.922.6387
Matthew Nausadis
Assistant Principal
231.922.6414
Carol Navarro
Allied Health Technician
231.922.6289
Colin O'Brien
IT Teacher
231.922.6356
Susan O'Connor
Teacher Academy Coordinator
231.922.6446
Deborah Oliver
Teacher MTA
231.922.7845
Julie Orr
Graphic Arts Teacher
231.922.6310
Peter Povolo
Precision Mach Tech Teacher
231.922.6428
Bruce Provencher
Web & Game Programming Teacher
231.922.6279
Michelle Recchia
Parapro-Allied Health
231.922.6483
Jodie Rose
Parapro-Allied Health
231.922.6299
Kirsten Saldanha
Paraprofessional - MTA
231.922.7859
Lisa Schulte
Parapro - Culinary Arts
231.922.6285
Teresa Scollon
Front Street Writers Teacher
231.922.6579
Thomas Sensabaugh
Construction Trades Teacher
231.922.6479
Karen Shoskey
Math Instructor
231.922.6511
Patrick Sigsbey
Custodian
231.922.6318
Don Smith
Parapro - Precision Mach Tech
231.922.6428
Dorothy Spencer
Teacher Consultant VE
231.922.6381
Jennifer Stairs
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6252
Josh Standfest
Parapro-Electrical Occupations
231.922.6292
Kate Swisher
Allied Health Instructor
231.922.6299
Gwen Tafelsky
Allied Health Instructor
231-922-6483
Timothy Taylor
Teacher Consultant VE
231.922.6478
Colleen Tennant
Secretary
231.922.6328
Frank Treadwell
Parapro-Construction Trades
231.922.6479
Christina Trogan
Parapro - Graphic Arts
231.922.6387
Timothy Vandermeulen
Electrical Occupations Teacher
231.922.6292
Larissa VanderZee
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6593
Dana Venhuizen
Career Preparation Specialist
231.922.6312
Kristin Wendland
Counselor
231.922.6278
Timothy Wheatley
Teacher MTA
231.922.7846
Michael Williams
Parapro - Automotive Tech
231.922.7869
Susan Zell
Parapro - Early Childhood Ed
231.922.6366
Melanie Zinger-Dahlman
Early Childhood Ed Teacher
231.922.6366