CTC Staff Directory

Name
Position
Phone
Michael Barnes
Auto Body Repair Instructor
231.922.6290
Sarah Bernstein
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6400
Barry Bialik
Counselor
231.922.6281
Anna Blight
Parapro - Agriscience/Nat Res
231.922.6284
Brent Boerema
Assistant Principal
231.922.6369
Daniel Bowers
Parapro - Auto Body Repair
231.922.6290
Amy Brooks
Parapro - Culinary Arts
231.922.6285
Patrick Buron
Placement Coordinator
231.922.6298
Sandra Chavalia
Parapro - Business Careers
231.922.6311
Daryl Collins
Culinary Arts Instructor
231.922.6285
Craig Crawford
Custodian
231.922.6318
Melanie Dahlman
Early Childhood Ed Instructor
231.922.6366
Ashley Darga
Early College Prog Specialist
231.922.6425
Dustin Derrer
Parapro - Allied Health
231.922.6299
Jared Diephouse
Power Equipment Tech Instructor
231.922.6286
Debra Dobbyn
Secretary - CTC Principal
231.922.6322
Victoria Fagerstrom
Allied Health Instructor
231.922.6483
Jessica Fyock
Math Instructor
231.922.6480
Janet Gac
Receptionist
231.922.6273
Julie Gauthier
Business Careers Instructor
231.922.6311
Michael George III
Inst Technology REMC Spec
231.922.6210
Johanna Gillespie
Parapro - Early Childhood Ed
231.922.6366
Taffetta Gle
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6350
James Grant
Custodian
231.922.6318
Robert Grose
Custodian
231.922.6318
Christopher Haines
Mechatronics Instructor
231.922.6596
Emily Hansen
Parapro - Graphic Arts
231.922.6310
Jody Harkert
Secretary
231.922.6296
Eileen Hasman
Custodian
231.922.6318
Kelly Hawkins
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6379
Teresa Inness
Secretary - Student Services
231.922.6308
Barbara Johnson
Parapro - Allied Health
231.922.6483
Kevin Kimble
Automotive Technology Instructor
231.922.7869
Rebecca Kinnee
Graphic Arts Instructor
231.922.6294
Robert Kornexl
Parapro - Mechatronics
231.922.6596
Erin Kuhn
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6593
Patrick Lamb
Assistant Superintendent CTE & Community Outreach
231.922.6260
Thomas Lennox
Public Safety/Protective Services Instructor
231.922.6458
Margaret Mahaffy
Parapro - Power Equipment Tech
231.922.6286
Brian Matchett
Agriscience/Nat Res Instructor
231.922.6284
Richard Mathis
Welding Instructor
231.922.6291
Hollianne McHugh
Instructor MTA
231.922.7850
Deborah Menchaca
Math Instructor
231.922.6302
Thomas Mills
Film and New Media Instructor
231.922.6387
Matthew Nausadis
Assistant Principal
231.922.6414
Colin O'Brien
Information Technology Instructor
231.922.6356
Susan O'Connor
Teacher Academy Coordinator
231.922.6446
Karmin Olds
Counselor
231.922.6278
Deborah Oliver
Instructor MTA
231.922.7845
Julie Orr
Graphic Design/Promo Media Instructor
231.922.6310
Joseph Parent
Adult Education Navigator
231.922.7826
Peter Povolo
Precision Mach Tech Instructor
231.922.6428
Bruce Provencher
Web & Game Programming Instructor
231.922.6279
Jodie Rose
Parapro - Allied Health
231.922.6355
Kirsten Saldanha
Parapro - MTA
231.922.7847
Lisa Schulte
Parapro - Culinary Arts
231.922.6285
Teresa Scollon
Front Street Writers Instructor
231.922.6579
Thomas Sensabaugh
Construction Trades Instructor
231.922.6479
Karen Shoskey
Math Instructor
231.922.6511
Patrick Sigsbey
Custodian
231.922.6318
Don Smith
Parapro - Precision Mach Tech
231.922.6428
Dottie Spencer
Teacher Consultant VE
231.922.6381
Jennifer Stairs
English Language Arts Inst
231.922.6252
Joshua Standfest
Parapro-Electrical Occupations
231.922.6292
Kate Swisher
Allied Health Instructor
231.922.6355
Gwen Tafelsky
Allied Health Instructor
231.922.6299
Timothy Taylor
Teacher Consultant VE
231.922.6478
Colleen Tennant
Secretary - Student Services
231.922.6328
Austin Tondu
Parapro - Welding
231.922.6291
Frank Treadwell
Parapro-Construction Trades
231.922.6479
Christina Trogan
Parapro-Film & New Media
231.922.6387
Timothy Vander Meulen
Electrical Occupations Instructor
231.922.6292
Dana Venhuizen
Career Preparation Specialist
231.922.6312
Timothy Wheatley
Instructor MTA
231.922.7846
Michael Williams
Parapro - Automotive Tech
231.922.7869
Nathan Wolfe
Parapro - Graphic Arts
231.922.6294